CREATIVE HEAD FINALISTS

Here are the FINALISTS Creative Head 2022! The one’s in bold are some of our special KIT clients *wink wink*

EDUCATION EXPERT

Allilon Education, London

Humankind Hair, London

Lee Stafford Education Foundation, London

Sophia Hilton and Not Another Academy, London

Westrow House Academy, Leeds

 

AWARD FOR INNOVATION

Maddi Cook for The Inner Circle

Errol Douglas MBE for Errol Douglas Club

Peter Johnson for ITZI Turbans and Towels

Danielle Kennedy for Collectively Accountable

Nashwhite for The Heist House  

 

BEST CLIENT EXPERIENCE

Gatsby & Miller, Amersham

Matthew Curtis Hair, Stratford-upon-Avon

Radio London, London

Wildflower, Dublin

YOKE The Salon, Plymouth     

BEST LOCAL SALON

BE Ironbridge, Telford

Gatsby & Miller, Amersham

Nashwhite, Warwick

Wildflower, Dublin

YOKE The Salon, Plymouth  

BEST NEW SALON

Boone & Last, London

Koop Studio, London

Nashwhite, Warwick

SHAG!, London

The Rubicon London, London  

BEST SALON TEAM

Billi Currie, London

Goldsworthy’s, Swindon

TINT, Leeds

Wildflower, Dublin

YOKE The Salon, Plymouth   

BUSINESS THINKER

Katy Grimshaw, Spectrum One, Rossendale

Joe Hemmings, Bloggs Salons, Bristol

Colin McAndrew, Medusa, Edinburgh and Musselburgh

Nuala Morey, Nuala Morey, Bristol

Mark Woolley, Electric

COLOUR EXPERT

Jordanna Cobella, Cobella, London

Daniel Couch, Russell Eaton, Leeds

Grace Dalgleish, London

James Earnshaw, Manchester

Veronica Wysocka, Josh Wood, London 

CREATIVE TALENT

Grace Dalgleish, Billi Currie, London

Daniele De Angelis, TONI&GUY Shoreditch, London

Marlon Hawkins, Brooks & Brooks, London

Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier, Ellesmere Port

Cos Sakkas, TONI&GUY, London   

HAIR TREND

James Earnshaw, Manchester

James Parr, Nashwhite, Warwick

Rick Roberts, Rick Roberts, Beverley

Caroline Sanderson, Ego Hair Design, Inverness

Tracey Devine-Smith, French & Ivi, Belper  

INDEPENDENT STYLIST

Luke Benson, Hertfordshire

Laura Chadwick, Cambridgeshire

Anna Cofone, London

Lisa Farrall, London

Chris Foster, Hertfordshire

MEN’S HAIR SPECIALIST

Pete Cranfield, Merseyside

Charlie Cullen, Kent

Chris Foster, Hertfordshire

George Smith, TONI&GUY, Salisbury

Jody Taylor, Essex

SUSTAINABILITY HERO

Lisa Phillips, Ora Hair, Banstead

Stephen Buller and Anita Rice, Buller And Rice, London

Anil Salhan, BLACC + BLOND, Birmingham

Kaye Sotomi, Chop Chop London, London

Anne Veck and Keith Mellen, Anne Veck Oxford, Oxford  

TEXTURE EXPERT

Anna Cofone, London

Errol Douglas MBE, Errol Douglas, London

Lisa Farrall, WIG London, London

Chris Foster, Hertfordshire

Tariq Howes, Avenue Male Grooming, Cardiff  

SESSION STYLIST

Cyndia Harvey

Luke Hersheson

Bjorn Krischker

Charlotte Mensah

Anthony Turner  

HAIR ICON

Sally Brooks

Errol Douglas MBE

Robert Eaton

Gary Gill

Sophia Hilton

Zoë Irwin

Guido Palau

Adam Reed

Angelo Seminara

Eugene Souleiman

SO EXCITED. Good luck everyone.